SIEM CAPITAL UK LIMITED
00081307 · Active · Ltd · 122 yrs · Sutton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 Jan 2027 (last filed 2 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIEM CAPITAL UK LIMITED
00081307Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1904-06-21Incorporated 1904-06-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
122years
Since 1904-06-21
Active officers
3
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
134days
2027-01-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1904-06-21
Company no.
00081307
SIC codes
64205
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-02
Next confirmation due2027-01-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
40 Brighton Road, Sutton, SM2 5BN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
