FINE ART GRAPHICS LIMITED
00071718 · Active · Ltd · 124 yrs · Bradford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 Jun 2027 (last filed 7 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
21 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FINE ART GRAPHICS LIMITED
00071718Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1901-10-29Incorporated 1901-10-29Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FINE ART GRAPHICS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
124years
Since 1901-10-29
Active officers
2
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
13days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
277days
2027-06-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1901-10-29
Company no.
00071718
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-07
Next confirmation due2027-06-21
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fine Art Graphics Limited, Dawson Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD4 6HN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
