MONCKTON COKE & CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
00070960 · Active · Ltd · 125 yrs · Durham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Mar 2027 (last filed 1 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
15 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MONCKTON COKE & CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
00070960Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1901-07-25Incorporated 1901-07-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MONCKTON COKE & CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
125years
Since 1901-07-25
Active officers
2
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
184days
2027-03-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1901-07-25
Company no.
00070960
SIC codes
19100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-03-01
Next confirmation due2027-03-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
West Terrace, Esh Winning, Durham, County Durham, DH7 9PT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
