PETER SPENCE & SONS,LIMITED
00068582 · Active · Ltd · 125 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 5464 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2011). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 7 Feb 2017).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2011
Next confirmation
7 Feb 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PETER SPENCE & SONS,LIMITED
00068582Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1900-12-22Incorporated 1900-12-22Health 43/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PETER SPENCE & SONS,LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
125years
Since 1900-12-22
Active officers
2
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2011-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-02-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1900-12-22
Company no.
00068582
SIC codes
7499
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2009-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2011-09-30
Accounts made up to2010-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-02-07
Company health score
43/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
Tego House, Chippenham Drive Kingston, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK10 0AF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
