ELDERS GLASS LIMITED
00068096 · Active · Ltd · 125 yrs · Nr Ormskirk
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jan 2027 (last filed 4 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELDERS GLASS LIMITED
00068096Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1900-12-06Incorporated 1900-12-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELDERS GLASS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
125years
Since 1900-12-06
Active officers
4
29 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
125days
2027-01-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1900-12-06
Company no.
00068096
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-04
Next confirmation due2027-01-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
European Technical Centre Hall Lane, Lathom, Nr Ormskirk, Lancashire, L40 5UF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
