TARMAC CEMENT LIMITED
00066558 · Active · Ltd · 126 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 7 Feb 2027 (last filed 24 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
7 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TARMAC CEMENT LIMITED
00066558Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1900-07-10Incorporated 1900-07-10Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TARMAC CEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
126years
Since 1900-07-10
Active officers
10
75 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
1 outstanding
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
148days
2027-02-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1900-07-10
Company no.
00066558
SIC codes
23320235103299041100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-24
Next confirmation due2027-02-07
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ground Floor T3 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, B37 7ES, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
