00065986 PLC
00065986 · Liquidation · Plc · 126 yrs · 33 Wellington Street
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 7948 days (deadline was 30 Nov 2004). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Apr 2017).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2004
Next confirmation
27 Apr 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
00065986 PLC
00065986Liquidation· Plc· England Wales· 1900-05-19Incorporated 1900-05-19Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
126years
Since 1900-05-19
Active officers
4
25 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2004-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-04-27
Company details
LiquidationType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1900-05-19
Company no.
00065986
SIC codes
7415
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2002-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2004-11-30
Accounts made up to2003-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-04-27
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4JP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
