DANIEL THWAITES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00051702 · Active · Plc · 129 yrs · Blackburn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Aug 2027 (last filed 14 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
28 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DANIEL THWAITES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00051702Active· Plc· England Wales· 1897-03-17Incorporated 1897-03-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DANIEL THWAITES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
129years
Since 1897-03-17
Active officers
7
26 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
348days
2027-08-28
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1897-03-17
Company no.
00051702
SIC codes
11050551005610156302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-08-14
Next confirmation due2027-08-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Myerscough Road, Mellor Brook, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB2 7LB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
