PORTSMOUTH AND BRIGHTON UNITED BREWERIES,LIMITED(THE)
00049714 · Active · Ltd · 129 yrs · Porz Avenue, Dunstable
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 1 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 Dec 2026 (last filed 20 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
1 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PORTSMOUTH AND BRIGHTON UNITED BREWERIES,LIMITED(THE)
00049714Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1896-10-14Incorporated 1896-10-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PORTSMOUTH AND BRIGHTON UNITED BREWERIES,LIMITED(THE) — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
129years
Since 1896-10-14
Active officers
4
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-01
Next confirmation
83days
2026-12-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1896-10-14
Company no.
00049714
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-27(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-01
Accounts made up to2026-03-01
ARD01/03
Last confirmation2025-11-20
Next confirmation due2026-12-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
