HYDRO HOTEL, EASTBOURNE, PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00044514 · Active · Plc · 131 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 May 2027 (last filed 6 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
20 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HYDRO HOTEL, EASTBOURNE, PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00044514Active· Plc· England Wales· 1895-07-04Incorporated 1895-07-04Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HYDRO HOTEL, EASTBOURNE, PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
131years
Since 1895-07-04
Active officers
6
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
225days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
245days
2027-05-20
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1895-07-04
Company no.
00044514
SIC codes
55100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-05-06
Next confirmation due2027-05-20
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Mount Road, Eastbourne, BN20 7HZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
