SNOWDON MOUNTAIN RAILWAY LIMITED
00042476 · Active · Ltd · 131 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 May 2027 (last filed 23 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
7 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SNOWDON MOUNTAIN RAILWAY LIMITED
00042476Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1894-11-16Incorporated 1894-11-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SNOWDON MOUNTAIN RAILWAY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
131years
Since 1894-11-16
Active officers
4
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
412days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
235days
2027-05-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1894-11-16
Company no.
00042476
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-04-23
Next confirmation due2027-05-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor 88 Church Street, Liverpool, L1 3HD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
