SHOP DIRECT GROUP
00039708 · Dissolved · Private Unlimited · 132 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHOP DIRECT GROUP
00039708Dissolved· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1893-10-07Incorporated 1893-10-07Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHOP DIRECT GROUP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
132years
Since 1893-10-07
Active officers
0
25 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
All satisfied
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1893-10-07
Company no.
00039708
Ceased
2024-05-25
SIC codes
47910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2007-01-30(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/06
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
4th Floor St Albans House, 57- 59 Haymarket, London, SW1Y 4QX, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

