FABER PREST LIMITED
00036913 · Active · Ltd · 134 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 5 Feb 2027 (last filed 22 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
5 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FABER PREST LIMITED
00036913Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1892-07-29Incorporated 1892-07-29Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FABER PREST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
134years
Since 1892-07-29
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
146days
2027-02-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1892-07-29
Company no.
00036913
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-22
Next confirmation due2027-02-05
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Office 3a Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, London, SE1 8RT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
