LINCOLNSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY
00028997 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 137 yrs · Lincoln
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
22 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LINCOLNSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY
00028997Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1889-05-24Incorporated 1889-05-24Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LINCOLNSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
137years
Since 1889-05-24
Active officers
9
101 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-22
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1889-05-24
Company no.
00028997
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-07-08
Next confirmation due2026-07-22
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Commerce House, Carlton Boulevard, Lincoln, LN2 4WJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
