INSTITUTE OF LONDON UNDERWRITERS
00019900 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 142 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Mar 2027 (last filed 12 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
26 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INSTITUTE OF LONDON UNDERWRITERS
00019900Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1884-06-05Incorporated 1884-06-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INSTITUTE OF LONDON UNDERWRITERS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
142years
Since 1884-06-05
Active officers
7
49 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
378days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
190days
2027-03-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1884-06-05
Company no.
00019900
SIC codes
66290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-12
Next confirmation due2027-03-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, EC3R 7AA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
