GODIVA LIMITED
00011943 · Active · Ltd · 148 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 4 Sept 2027 (last filed 21 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
4 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GODIVA LIMITED
00011943Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1878-01-01Incorporated 1878-01-01Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GODIVA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
148years
Since 1878-01-01
Active officers
3
42 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
328days
2027-09-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1878-01-01
Company no.
00011943
SIC codes
28131
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-21
Next confirmation due2027-09-04
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 4, 7th Floor 50 Broadway, London, SW1H 0DB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
