LADBROKES INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
00009336 · Active · Ltd · 151 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Jun 2027 (last filed 24 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
7 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
LADBROKES CORAL CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
FINK, Alon Zeev
Director
MORGAN, Benjamin William Edward
Director
ARSENIĆ, Sonja
Secretary · Resigned 2019-11-21
HUGHES, Barbara
Secretary · Resigned 2001-06-04
LADBROKES CORAL CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2019-09-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LADBROKES INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
00009336Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1875-03-24Incorporated 1875-03-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LADBROKES INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
151years
Since 1875-03-24
Active officers
3
46 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
268days
2027-06-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1875-03-24
Company no.
00009336
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-24
Next confirmation due2027-06-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7th Floor, One Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road, London, E20 1EJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
